THE PRESIDENCY
BORDER COMMUNITIES DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (BCDA)
PLOT 238, NO 4 AUGUSTUS AIKHOMU STREET, UTAKO DISTRICT DISTRICT CHIDA HOTEL ABUJA
INVITATION TO TENDER/INVITATION FOR PREQUALIFICATION/ EXPRESSION OF INTEREST

1.0 PREAMBLE
The Border Communities Development Agency (BCDA) is a Federal Government interventionist Agency established by an act of Parliament to develop all Border Communities amenities through the implementation of planned and sustainable projects. Therefore, in compliance with the requirements of the Public Procurement Act 2007 and Extant Regulations of Federal Government on procurement of goods, works and services, BCDA wishes to invite experienced and competent Contractors/Suppliers to submit bids for the under listed 2019 Capital Projects.

2.0 SCOPE OF WORKS/SUPPLY

CATEGORY A

LOTSWORKSLOCATION
A1Construction of Motorized Boreholes with Overhead Tank Powered with a Generator at Ekpedo Village, Akoko Edo Titilayo Street, Edo State.Edo State
A2Construction of Market Bordered Town at Al-Aba Market in Okonobo/Amejo Wards in Okpokwu LGA Benue State.Benue State
A3Motorized Borehole in Ankpa LGA Kogi StateKogi State
A4Construction of Pavillion at Gashaka LGA Taraba StateTaraba State
A5Construction of Motorized Borehole in Kumbiya Kumbiya Quarters in Gombe Township Gombe StateGombe State
A6Motorized Borehole in Rafin Gimbia Village Tafawa Balewa LGA, Bauchi StateBauchi State
A7Renovation of A Block of Classroom each at Odo Oro High School, Odo Oro Ekiti and Ayede Grammar School, Ayede Ekiti in Ikole/Oye Federal Constituency of Ekiti StateEkiti State
A8Block of Classroom at Junior Secondary School Kamala, Opobo/Nkoro LGA Rivers StateRivers State
A9Eche-Ndiagu-Ogboli Erosion Control, AwguEnugu State
A10Solar Boreholes At EzeaguEnugu State
A11Erosion Control at Onueke Awkunanaw Umuogba-IheEnugu State
A12Hand Pump Water Boreholes In Zango/Baure Federal Constituency, Katsina StateKatsina State
A13Construction of Handpump Boreholes in Atako Village, Kuje Area Council of FCT.FCT
A14Construction of Corp Members Lodge in Arokpa Ikom LGA, Boki/Ikom Fed. Const. Cross River StateCross River State
A15Construction of 4 Nos Solar Powered Boreholes in Boki/Ikom Fed. Const. Cross River StateCross River State
A16Erosion Control of Ogbegun Junction to Ibawa Junction at Ilogbo, Ekiti State.Ekiti State
A17Electrification of Igbatoro-Ala-Ago Dada Communities in Akure North, Ondo State.Ondo State
A18Erosion Control in Girls’ College Ikot Ibiok, Eket LGA, Akwa Ibom StateAkwa Ibom State
A19Construction and Equipment of one Skill Acquisition Centre in Auchi, Etsako West LGA, Etsako Federal Constituency, Edo StateEdo State
A20Construction of Modern Blocks of Classrooms in 4 LGAs of Afijio/Atiba/Oyo East and Oyo West Federal Constituency, Oyo StateOyo State
A21Provision and Construction Of Handpump Boreholes in Selected Communities in Kazaure, Roni, Gwiwa and Yankwashi, Jigawa StateJigawa State
A22Construction Of Motorized Boreholes with 10,000 Gallons Overhead Tanks and Perkins Generating Sets in Several Communities Across 7 (Seven) Local Government Areas of Dange/Shuni, Yabo, Shagari, Tambuwal Bodinga, Tureta and KebbeSokoto State
A23Renovation of 3 Nos Block of Classroom at Various Locations of Plateau StatePlateau State
A24Installation of Solar Street Light in Anambra State Senatorial District, Anambra StateAnambra State
A25Provision of Solar Street Light in Ikpoba-Okha LGA, Edo StateEdo State
A26Drilling of Boreholes Inikwo/Ezza South Federal Constituency Ebonyi StateEbonyi State
A27Construction of 3no. 4 Classroom Blocks in Obanliku/Obudu/Bekwarra Federal Constituency of Cross River StateCross River State
A28Solar Powered Boreholes
A29Solar Street Lights
A30Construction of Solar Powered Borehole and Hand Pumps in Shira and Giade LGA Bauchi StateBauchi State
A31Provision of Solar Powered Boreholes at Zonkwa and Madakiya in Zango Kataf/Jaba Federal Constituency, Kaduna StateKaduna State
A32Construction of Skill Acquisition Centre for Women/Youth Empowerment in Akoko-Edo LGA, Edo StateEdo State
A33Supply of 50 Nos of Solar Street Lights in Igbara Odo Ekiti, Ekiti South Federal Constituency 1, Ekiti StateEkiti State
A34Construction of Town Hall with Solar Powered Boreholes, Fencing and Furnishing in Len- Plateau State.Plateau State.
A35Construction of one (1) KM Road in Iviawhe Edo StateEdo State
A36Provision of Solar Street Lights in Umu Eri Kingdom Anambra StateAnambra State
GOODS
A37Supply Of Tricycles in Apa LGA of Benue StateBenue State
A38Supply of Tricycles in Iwo LGA Osun State.Osun State
A39Supply Of Empowerment Materials in Ogbadibo LGA of Benue StateBenue State
A40Supply of Empowerment Materials in Bokkos LGA of Plateau StatePlateau State
A41Supply Of Tricycles in Borno North Senatorial District, Borno State.Borno State
A42Poverty Alleviation Materials in Ondo StateOndo State
A43Supply Of Empowerment Materials in Bende Town, Bende Federal Constituency Abia State.Abia State
A44Supply/Distribution of Agric Farm Inputs and Empowerment Material in Gashaka/Kurmi Federal Constituency Taraba State.Taraba State
A45Supply of Laptops to Secondary Schools in Lagos Island Fed Const. Lagos StateLagos State
A46Supply of Farm Tools in Busari/Geidam/Yunusari, Yobe StateYobe State
A47Supply of Agricultural Chemicals and Knapsacks for Farmers in Etsako Federal Constituency, Edo State.Edo State
A48Supply of Bajaj Motorcycles in Babura/Garki Federal Constituency, Jigawa StateJigawa State
A49Provision of Tricycles for the Displaced People of Bakassi in Calabar South/Akpabuyo/Bakassi Federal Constituency, Cross River State Phase IICross River State
A50Supply of Motorcycles to Constituency Katsina StateKatsina State
A51Youth Empowerment Programme Provision of Grinding Machine, Sewing Machine and Tricycles in Kankia/Kusada/Ingawa Federal Constituency, Katsina StateKatsina State
A52Provision of 150 No Motorcycles for Empowerment in Boki/Ikom Fed. Const. Cross River StateCross River State
A53Supply Of Tricycle And Sewing Machine, Gwaram LG.Jigawa State
A54Procurement and Supply of Tricycle and Grinding Machine/Sewing Machine for Poverty Alleviation and Youth and Women Empowerment, DC Lamzza, Guyuk LGAAdamawa State
A55Empowerment/Supply of ICT Equipment, Photocopying Machines, Laptops for Youths and Women in Edoji/Idu LGA, Delta StateDelta State
A56Printing of Exercise Books and Learning Materials Kaduna North Fed. Const. Kaduna StateKaduna State
A57Provision of Youth and Women Empowerment Materials in Sokoto North and South Fed. Const. Sokoto StateSokoto State
A58Supply of NPK Fertilizer to Kumbotso LGA, Kano StateKano State
A59Supply of Motorcycle, Tricycle, Sewing and Grinding Machines in Aliero/Gwandu/Jega Federal Constituency, Kebbi StateKebbi State
A60Provision of School Furniture, Students Text Books and Teaching Aids in Niger North Senatorial District, Niger StateNiger State
A61Supply of Tricycles and Motorcycles for Unempolyed Youths and Women in Edo Central Senatorial District, Edo StateEdo State
A62Supply of Laboratory Equipments to Selected Schools in Enugu West Senatorial District, Enugu StateEnugu State
A63Supply of Empowerment Items (Tricycles) to Bauchi North Senatorial District, Bauchi State.Bauchi State
A64Supply of Motorcycles, Grinding/Sewing Machines for Dasham Community in Dass/Tafawa Balewa/Bogoro Federal ConstituencyBauchi State
A65Equipping of the Skill Acquisition Centre at Obangede, Okehi LAG Kogi StateKogi State
A66Supply and Installation of School Desk and Chalk Board to Primary and Secondary Schools Across Etinan Etinan Federal ConstituencyAkwa Ibom State
A67Provision of Generators and Transformers for the Constituents in Pankshi, Kanke, Kanam Federal Constituency Plateau StatePlateau State
A68Supply of Motorcycles to Nasarawa Fed. Const. Kano StateKano State
A69Supply of Fertilizer in Bindawa/Mani Fed. Const. (G), Kastina StateKastina State
A70Procurement of 3” Water Pumping Machines for Empowerment of Youth and Women in Monguno Local Government. Monguno, Marte and Nganzai Federal Constituency Borno StateBorno State
A71Procurement of 2” Water Pumping Machines for Empowerment of Youth and Women in Monguno Local Government. Monguno, Marte and Nganzai Federal Constituency Borno StateBorno State
A72Procurement of 2” Water Pumping Machines for Empowerment of Youth and Women in Monguno Local Government. Monguno, Marte and Nganzai Federal Constituency Borno StateBorno State
A73Youth Empowerment Programme in each of the 7 (Seven) Local Government Areas of Dange/Shuni,  Yabo, Shagari, Tambuwal, Bodinga, Tureta and Kebbe for the Procurement of Motorcycles, Bicycles and Improved Variety of Sheeps and Goats.Sokoto State
A74Empowerment Materials For Youths And Women in Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala Fed. Constituency, Imo StateImo State
A75Supply of Tricycles in Ibadan NorthOyo State
A76Supply of Tricycles and Keke at Kontagora Niger StateNiger State
SERVICES
A77Empowerment of Women and Youths in Imo, Abia and Kogi States Senatorial Districts.Imo, Abia and Kogi States
A78Training and Procurement of Tricycle for Youth Empowerment in Edo Central Senatorial DistrictEdo State.
A79Training of Youths and Women in Ondo StateOndo State
A80Computer Training for Youth in Kosofe Federal Constituency Lagos State.Lagos State.
A81Training and Empowerment of Women and Youths in Tailoring in Ibruuchebe, Okene LGA, Kogi State.Kogi State.
A82Empowerment of Women and Youths Yobe South Senatorial Districts, Yobe State.Yobe State.
A83Training and Empowerment of Women and Youths in Tailoring in Iruvucheba, Okene LGA, Kogi StateKogi State.
A84Skills Acquisition and Empowerment of Women and Youths in Fika/Fune Federal Constituency Yobe StateYobe State.
A85Training and Strategic Empowerment of Youths and Women in Modern Farming Techniques in Etsako Fed Const. Edo State.Edo State.
A86Training and Strategic Empowerment of Youths and Women in Abba in Nwangele LGA, Imo StateImo State
A87Training and Empowerment of Youth and Women to Yalmatu/Deba Fed. Const. Gombe StateGombe State
A88Training of Women and Youth in Green Capital Projects in Egbado South and Ipokia LG, Ogun StateOgun State
A89Training of Youths and Women on Skills Acquisition at Shira/Giade, Bauchi StateBauchi State
A90Skill Acquisition and Vocational Training for Strategic Empowerment for Youths in Ebonyi Central Senatorial District, Ebonyi StateEbonyi State
A91Strategic Empowerment for Youth in Babanrami/Kulhu Federal Constituency, Niger StateNiger State
A92Training in Peace and Conflic Resolution Using Alternative Dispute Solution and its Importance Among Border Communities in Imo StateImo State
A93Supply of Various Empowerment Items and Training of Farmers in Modern Agronomic Practice for the Development of Maize, Cassava and Soyabeans Value Chain in Saki West/ Sari East/Atisbo, Fed. Const. OyoOyo State
A94Training and Empowerment for Youths and Women in Birnin Kudu /Buji Fed. Const. Jigawa State.Jigawa State
A95Training and Empowerment for Unemployed Youths and Women, Surulere II Federal Constituency, Lagos StateLagos State
A96Training and Empowerment of Youth and Women in Egbindo Laje and Lomitoto Communities Ondo StateOndo State
A97Training on Fish Farming and Preservation of Agricultural Produce Inasin, Oloruntedo Ajegunle Communities, Ondo StateOndo State
A98Training of Women and Youths in Karu/Keffi/Kokona Federal Constituency, Nasarawa StateNasarawa State
A99Youth and Women Empowerment Through Skill Acquisition Training in Shinkafi and Kaura Namoda Local Government AreasZamfaram State
A100Skill Acquisition in Surulere II Lagos StateLagos State
A101Skill Acquisition in Nkwerre/Isu Imo StateImo State
CATEGORY B
LOTSWORKSLOCATION
B1Rehabilitation of Kojoli – Soo Bridge/Erosion Control and 10km Taterile RoadAdamawaState
B2Construction of Drainage 1,375 Meter in Lolo, Bagado LGA, Kebbi StateKebbi State
B3Construction and Furnishing of Primary Healthcare Centre with Solar Powered Borehole in Gurin, Fufore LGA, Adamawa StateAdamawaState
B4Construction of Junior Secondary School with Laboratory Block and Solar Powered Borehole in Kazaure Jigawa State.Jigawa State
B5Construction of Labour Room, Maternity Ward and Solar Powered Borehole with Furnishing in Dikwa, Borno StateBorno State
B6Construction of Market Stalls, Modern Abattoir and Solar Powered Borehole in Tasha Alade Hawal LGA, Borno StateBorno State
B7Construction of Maternity Ward/Labour Room with Solar Powered Borehole in Ngala, Borno StateBorno State
B8Construction of Staff Quarters in Junior Sec. School Kazaura with Solar Powered Borehole in Kazaure, Jigawa State.Jigawa State
B9Supply and Installation of all in One Solar Street Lights in Aka Apamre Town Ugheli South LGA Delta Central Senatorial Districts, Delta State.Delta State
B10Construction of 2 Blocks of Six Classroom each with Solar Powered Borehole in Kare and Wayekai Villages of Arewa and Dendi LGA Kebbi StateKebbi State
B11Construction of Border Market with both Open/ Lockup Shop, Solar Powered Borehole with Elevated Steel Tank in Yewa South LGA, Olokuta, Ogun State.Ogun State
B12Construction of Border Market with both Open/ Lockup Shop, Solar Powered Borehole with Elevated Steel Tank in Aruwayo, Ilaje LGA, Ondo State.Ondo State
B13Construction of Market Stills with Solar Powered Borehole in Ibbi, Taraba StateTaraba State
B14Construction of Primary Health Care Centre with Solar Powered Borehole and Furnishing in Machina, Yobe StateYobe State
B15Construction of Border Market with both Open/ Lockup Shops, Solar Powered Borehole with Elevated Steel Tank in Maigatari LGA, Jigawa StateJigawa State
B16Construction of A Block of Six Classrooms and Provision of Furniture with Solar Powered Borehole in Gumel Jigawa StateJigawa State
B17Construction of A Six Classroom Block, with Office and Solar Powered Borehole in Sabomi, Ese-Odo LGA, Ondo StateOndo State
B18Construction of Six Classrooms Block, Solar Powered Borehole and Furnishing in Gambu Village, Tambuwal LGA, Sokoto StateSokoto State
B19Construction of Six Classroom Block, Staff Offices, Solar Powered Borehole with Furnishing in Fika/Fune Federal Constituency, Yobe StateYobe State
B20Construction of A Six Classroom Block, with Office and Solar Powered Borehole with Furnishing in Zango Federal Constituency, Katsina StateKatsina State
B21Construction of Solar Powered Borehole with Overhead Tank in Yambwon, Baruten LGA, Kwara State.Kwara State
B22Construction of Solar Powered Borehole with Overhead Tank in Dogon Daji Town, Tambuwal LGA, Sokoto State.Sokoto State
B23Provision of ICT Centre and E-Library with 10 Nos Desktop and Computer Accessories and Bookshelves with Solar Powered in Amshi, Badde LGA Yobe StateYobe State
B24Construction of Block of Six Room Primary School with Solar Powered Borehole and Overhead Steel Tank in Ikot Mbong CMA LGA of Akwa Ibom StateAkwa Ibom State
B25Construction of Primary Health Care Centre with Solar Powered Borehole and Furnishing in Saabasi, Borgu, LGA, Niger North Senatorial District, Niger StateNiger State
GOODS
B26Supply/Distribution of Agricultural Farm Inputs and Empowerment, Material in Babura, Jigawa State.Jigawa State
B27Supply/Distribution of Agricultural Farm Inputs and Empowerment, Material in Maladua, LGA, Katsina State.Katsina State
B28Supply of Agric. Farm Inputs and Empowerment, Material in Sabon Birni LGA of Sokoto State.Sokoto State
B29Purchase of Laptop Computer in FCT, AbujaAbuja
B30Computer Software AcquisitionAbuja
B31Supply/Distribution of Agric. Farm Input and Empowerment Material in Shinkafi LGA, Zamfara State.Zamfara State
B32Supply of Fishing Material and Boats for Empowerment Programme in MBO LGA, Akwa Ibom State.Akwa Ibom State
B33Furnishing of Skills Acquisition Centre / Library with Solar Powered Borehole (Supply/Furnishing of the Skill Acquisition Centre) in Apapa Fed. Constituency, Lagos StateLagos State
B34Equipments of Skill Acquisition Centre at Minima Rivers State.Rivers State
B35Supply of Poverty Alleviation Materials for Youths in Ibadan North East LGA, Oyo StateOyo State
B36Supply of Empowerment Materials to Musawa/Matazu LGA of Katsina State.Katsina State
B37Supply/Distribution of Agric Farm Inputs and Empowerment Material in Kukar-Gadu Town YobeYobe State

(3) ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS
(a) Evidence of Certificate of incorporation issued by the Corporate Affairs Commission (CAC) including Forms CAC2 and CAC7;
(b) Evidence of Company’s incomes Tax Clearance Certificate for the last three (3) years valid till 31st December, 2019;
(c) Evidence of current Pension Compliance Certificate valid till 31st December, 2019;
(d) Evidence of current Industrial Training Fund (ITF) Compliance Certificate valid till 31st December, 2019;
(e) Evidence of Current Nigeria Social Insurance Trust Fund (NSITF) Compliance Certificate valid till 31st December, 2019;
(f) Evidence of registration on the National Database of Federal Contractors, Consultants and Service providers by submission of Interim Registration Report (IRR) expiring on 31/1/2020 or valid Certificate issued by BPP;
(g) Sworn Affidavit disclosing whether or not any officer of the relevant committees of the Border Communities Development Agency or the Bureau of Public Procurement is a former or present Director, Shareholder or has any pecuniary interest in the bidder and to confirm that all information presented in its bid are true and correct in all particulars;
(h) Company’s Audited Accounts for the last three (3) years (2016, 2017, 2018);
(i) Evidence of financial capability to execute the project by submission of Reference Letter from a reputable Commercial Bank in Nigeria, indicating willingness to provide facilities for the execution of the project when needed;
(j) Company’s profile with the Curriculum Vitae of key staff to be deployed for the project, including copies of their Academic / Professional qualifications (in case of construction; COREN, QSRBN, ARCON, CORBON, MNSE etc.);
(k) Verifiable documentary evidence of at least three (3) similar jobs executed in the last five (5) years including Letters of Awards, Valuation Certificates, Job Completion Certificates and Photographs of the Projects;
(l) For Training/Empowerment programmes: Evidence of Registration with Centre for Management Development (CMD)
(m) List of Plants/Equipment with proof of ownership/lease (where applicable);
(n) For Joint Ventures/Partnership, Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) should be provided. (All the mandatory/statutory requirements are compulsory for each JV partner);
(o) All documents for submission must be transmitted with a Covering/ Forwarding letter under the Company’s/Firm’s Letter Head bearing amongst others, the Registration Number (RC) as issued by the Corporate Affairs Commission (CAC), Contact Address, Telephone Number (preferably GSM No) and e-mail address. The letterhead must bear the name and nationalities of the Directors of the Company at the bottom of the page, duly signed by the authorised officer of the firm.

4.0 COLLECTION OF TENDER DOCUMENTS (GOODS & WORKS)
Interested companies (for Goods and Works) are to collect the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) from the office of the Head of Procurement, First Floor Border Utako District, adjacent Chida Hotel, Abuja, on evidence of payment of a non-refundable fee of Ten Thousand Naira (N10,000.00) only per Lot paid into the Border Communities Development Agency’s GIFMIS Code as stated below.
PAYMENT CODE FOR THE TENDER FEES
All contractors are advised to proceed to the bank for payment of the tender fees through the GIFMIS Code. Please find below the details:
GIFMIS Code: 1000095904
Name: Tender Fees
Organization: Borders Communities Development Agency
Account: Tender Fee
Fund: Retained Internally Generated Revenue
Region: Abuja

NOTE THAT:
(i) Interested bidders for Consultancy Services are not expected to pay at this state until after short-listing.
(ii) Interested bidders for Lots A42 and A78 are not expected to pay for tender document except when prequalified.

5.0 SUBMISSION OF INTERESTED (EOI) FOR SERVICES
Interested Firms are to submit two (2) bound of Expression of Interest (EOI) documents Separated by dividers. The documents should be submitted in a Sealed Envelope and addressed to the Executive Secretary, Border Communities Development Agency, Plot 238, No 4 Augustus Aikhomu Street Utako District Beside Chida Hotel, Abuja; and clearly marked with (the name of the project and the Lot number). Furthermore, the reverse of each sealed envelope should have the name and address of the bidder and drop in the designated Tender Box at the Reception of the Agency’s Headquarters not later than 12:00noon on Monday, 12 August, 2019.

6.0 SUBMISSION OF PREQUALIFICATION DOCUMENTS:
Prospective bidders for documents for Lots A42 and A78 are to submit pre-qualification documents for each of the Lot desired; two (2) hard copies each of the technical bids packaged in sealed envelopes and clearly marked as “Technical Bid”; and addressed to THE EXECUTIVE SECRETARY, BORDER COMMUNITIES DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, PLOT 238, NO 4 AUGUSTUS AIKHOMU STREET, UTAKO DISTRICT BESIDE CHIDA HOTEL, ABUJA, and clearly marked with (the name of the project, category and the Lot number). Furthermore, the reverse of each sealed envelope should have the name and address of the bidder and drop in the designated Tender Box at the Reception of the Agency’s Headquarters not later than 12:00 noon on Monday, 19 August, 2019.

7.0 SUBMISSION OF TENDER DOCUMENTS (GOODS AND WORKS)
Prospective bidders are to submit bid for each of the Lot desired, two (2) hard copies each of the Technical and Financial bids with softcopy of financial bids only in MS Excel format, packaged separately in sealed envelopes and Clearly marked as “Technical Bid” or Financial Bid”. Thereafter, put the two sealed envelopes together in a bigger sealed envelope addressed to:

THE EXECUTIVE SECRETARY,
BORDER COMMUNITIES DEVELOPMENT AGENCY PLOT 238,
NO 4 AUGUSTUS AIKHOMU STREET,
UTAKO DISTRICT BESIDE CHIDA HOTEL ABUJA;

and clearly marked with the name of the project and the Lot number. Furthermore, the reverse of each sealed envelope should have the name and address of the bidder and drop in the designated Tender Box at the Reception of the Agency’s Headquarters not later than 12noon on Monday, 9 September, 2019.
Every bidder should ensure a tender submission form receipt is issued accordingly.

8.0 OPENING OF EOI AND BIDS
EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI)

The EOI will be opened immediately after the deadline for submission at 12:00noon on Monday, 12 August, 2019 in the Conference Room of the Agency in the presence of bidders or their representatives.

PREQUALIFICATION DOCUMENTS
Prequalification documents i.e. Lots A42 and A78 will be opened immediately after the deadline for submission at 12:00noon on Monday, 19 August, 2019 in the Conference Room of the Agency in the presence of bidders or their representatives.

INVITATION TO TENDER
Technical bids will be opened immediately after the deadline for submission at 12:00noon on Monday, 9 September, 2019, in the Conference Room of the Agency in the presence of bidders or their representatives.

Bidders should please ensure that they sign the Bid Submission Register in the Office of the Head Procurement, Room first floor, Border Communities Development Agency, Plot 238 No 4 Augustus Aikhomu Street Utako District, beside Chida Hotel, Abuja as the Agency will not be held liable for misplace or wrongly submitted bids. For further enquiries, please contact the Head of Procurement on gabriel.amaebite@bcda.gov.ng
NOTE: Lots A42 and A78 are for pre-qualification.

9.0 GENERAL INFORMATION
(a) Bids must be in English Language and signed by an official authored by the bidder
(b) Bids submitted after the deadline for submission would be returned un-opened
(c) Bidders should not bid for more than two (2) Lots
(d) All costs will be borne by the bidders
(e) All prequalified bidders will be contacted at a later date for financial bid opening, while bids of unsuccessful bidders will be returned un-opened
(f) The Procurement Unit is not bound to pre-qualify any bidder and reserves the right to annul the Procurement process at any time without incurring any liabilities in accordance with Section 28 of the Public Procurement Act 2007.
(g) Failure to comply with any of the above requirements will form the basis for the disqualification of the bidders.

SIGNED:
EXECUTIVE SECRETARY
BCDA

Naija_business_Information_tenders_contracts