GOVERNMENT OF BAYELSA STATE
STATE UNIVERSAL BASIC EDUCATION BOARD, OKOLOBIRI
INVITATION FOR BIDS FROM QUALIFIED CONTRACTORS FOR YEAR-2015/2016/2017 UBE INTERVENTION PROJECTS

1.0       INTRODUCTION

The Bayelsa State Universal Basic Education Board, Okolobiri under the UBE Intervention Projects hereby invites reputable contractors to submit Bids For the under mentioned projects.

(1.1)       2015 UBE INTERVENTION PROJECTS

(1.1.1)   SCOPE OF WORK:

LOT NOLOCATIONDESCRIPTION OF PROJECT
BRASS LGA
1COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL ISELEAMA-OKPOAMARENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM WITH TWO OFFICES
2ST PAUL PRIMARY SCHOOL, APARAMBIERENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK
3ST PHILLIPS PRIMARY SCHOOL WAGITIA EGWEAMARENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICE
EKEREMOR LGA
4COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL OBRIGBENERENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICE
SCOMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL FUTORUGBENERENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICE
6COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL TAMOGBENERENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK
7COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL AMABOLOURENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH HEADMASTERS OFFICE
KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA LGA
8COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 SABAGREARENOVATION OF FOUR CLASSROOM BLOCK A
9COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 SABAGREARENOVATION OF FOUR CLASSROOM BLOCK B WITH TWO OFFICES AND SIX UNIT DETACHED TOILET
10COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL EGBAINWARIRENOVATION OF SIX (6) CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH THREE (3) OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
11REV. PROCTOR MEMORIAL SCHOOL II (ECCDE) KAIAMARENOVATION OF FIVE CLASSROOM BLOCK. SEVEN OFFICES, THREE TOILET AND FENCE
NEMBE LGA
12STATE SCHOOL DORGU-IWOAMARENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK
13STATE SCHOOL OLOGOAMARENOVATION FOUR CLASSROOM BLOCK
18MFCS SANSAN VILLAGERENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK
OGBIA LGA
14COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL OKODIRENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK
15STATE SCHOOL IBELEBIRIRENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO (2) OFFICES
16STATE SCHOOL II EMEYAL IIRENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK
SAGBAMA LGA
17COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL KABEAMARENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH ONE OFFICE AND THREE TOILETS
18COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL ANGALABIRIRENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH ONE OFFICE AND THREE TOILETS
19COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 OFONIRENOVATION OF SEVEN CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICE
20COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL III SAGBAMARENOVATION OF EIGHT CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH FOUR OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
SOUTHERN IJAW LGA
21COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL ONYOMARENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES
22STATE SCHOOL IPIRIGBENERENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES AND FOUR UNIT DETACHED TOILET
YENAGOA LGA
23COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL KOROAMARENOVATION OF FIVE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH A HALL AND OFFICES
24COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL KPANSIARENOVATION OF FIVE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH ONF OFFICE AND FOUR TOILETS
25COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL KPANSIARENOVATION OF TWO CLASSROOM BLOCK, A HALL, TWO OFFICES AND ONE LAB
26COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL EGBEBIRIRENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK
27CONCLUENCETOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL POLAKURENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH ONE OFFICE
YENAGOA LGA
28BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL OKOLOBIRIRENOVATION OF THREE BEDROOM FLAT WITH ONE TOILET
29BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL FAMGBERENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES
OGBIA LGA
30STATE SCHOOL II ECCDE ONUEBUMCONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
YENAGOA LGA
31ECCDE POLAKUCONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
BRASS LGA
32ST PHILIPS PRIMARY SCHOOL WAGITIA EGWEAMACONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK. WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
NEMBE LGA
33COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, FIKORUKIRICONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
SOUTHERN IJAW LGA
34ST CLEMENT STATE SCHOOL ONDEWARECOMPLETION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICE
EKEREMOR LGA
35COMMUNITY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AGHOROCONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
SAGBAMA LGA
36COMMUNITY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, AKEDDEICONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
OGBIA LGA
37STATE SCHOOL II AYAMA-OGBIACONSTRUCTION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SEVEN TOILETS
SOUTHERN IJAW LGA
36COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL IGBOMOTORU IICONSTRUCTION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SEVEN TOILETS
YENAGOA LGA
39ST PAUL SCHOOL II, FAMGBECONSTRUCTION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SEVEN TOILETS
YENAGOA LGA
40CENTRAL EPIE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL OPOLOCONSTRUCTION OF EIGHT CLASSROOM STORY BUILDING WITH SIX OFFICES AND TWELVE TOILETS
41COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL BIOGBOLO / YENIZUE-GENECONSTRUCTION OF EIGHT CLASSROOM STORY BUILDING WITH SIX OFFICES AND TWELVE TOILETS
42BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL IGBOGENECONSTRUCTION OF EIGHT CLASSROOM STORY BUILDING WITH SIX OFFICES AND TWELVE TOILETS
BRASS LGA
43ST BARNABAS SCHOOL 1. TWON BRASSCONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 3-UNITS ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
EKEREMOR LGA
44COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL II PERETORUCONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 3-UNITS ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
KOLOKUMA / OPOKUMA LGA
45GROUP SCHOOL III GBARAN-AMA/OPOKUMACONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 3-UNlTS ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
NEMBE LGA
46COMMUNITY GIRLS JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL NEMBECONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 3-UNITS ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
SAGBAMA LGA
47COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL TORU-ORUACONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 3-UNITS ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
EKEREMOR LGA
48COMMUNITY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AGHOROCONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 3-UNITS ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
SAGBAMA LGA
49BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL BOLOU-ORUACONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 3-UNITS ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
YENAGOA LGA
50COMMUNITY BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL IKOLOCONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 3-UNITS ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
SAGBAMA LGA
51COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 AGBERECONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 4-UNlTS ONE BEDROOM SELF CONTAINED APARTMENT
SAGBAMA LGA
52COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL TORU-ORUACONSTRUCTION OF ICT HALL WITH TWO OFFICES, SERVER ROOM AND THREE TOILETS
KOLOKUMA / OPOKUMA LGA
53KAIAMA GRAMMAR SCHOOL JSS KAIAMACONSTRUCTION OF ICT HALL WITH TWO OFFICES, SERVER ROOM AND THREE TOILETS
NEMBE LGA
54COMMUNITY GIRLS JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, OGBOLOMABIRICONSTRUCTION OF ICT HALL WITH TWO OFFICES, SERVER ROOM AND THREE TOILETS
OGBIA LGA
55BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL KOLOCONSTRUCTION OF ICT HALL WITH TWO OFFICES, SERVER ROOM AND THREE TOILETS
SOUTHERN IJAW LGA
56BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL EKOWECONSTRUCTION OF ICT HALL WITH TWO OFFICES, SERVER ROOM AND THREE TOILETS
YENAGOA LGA
57BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL KPANSIACONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER FENCE
BRASS LGA
58ST PHILIP’S PRIMARY SCHOOL, WAGITIA EGWEAMAPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
EKEREMOR LGA
59COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL II, PERETORUPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
KOLOKUMA / OPOKUMA LGA
60REV. PROCTOR MEMORIAL SCHOOL II (ECCDE) KAIAMAPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
NEMBE LGA
61STATE SCHOOL, OKIPIRIPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
OGBIA LGA
62STATE SCHOOL II ECCDE ONUEBUMPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
63STATE SCHOOL II AYAMA-OGBIAPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
SAGBAMA LGA
64COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL TORU-ORUAPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
65BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL BOLOU-ORUAPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
66COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 AGBEREPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
SOUTHERN IJAW LGA
67COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL IGBOMOTORU IIPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
YENAGOA LGA
68ECCDE POLAKUPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
69COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL BIOGBOLO / YENIZUE-GENEPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
70CENTRAL EPIE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL OPOLOPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
71BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL IGBOGENEPROVISION OF BOREHOLE 1
FURNITURE
LOT NODESCRIPTION OF PROJECT
72PROVISION OF 304 NO 2400mm X 1200mm MAGNETIC BOARD COMPLETE WITH MARKER AND DUSTER

(1.2)       2016 UBE INTERVENTION PROJECTS

(1.2.1)   SCOPE OF WORK

LOT NOLOCATIONDESCRIPTION OF PROJECT
BRASS LGA
1ST MATTHEWS SCHOOL II EGWEAMARENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM WITH ONE OFFICE
2ST MARK’S SCHOOL, LIAMARENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM WITH OFFICES
1STATE SCHOOL OKUMBIRIBELEURENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM WITH ONE OFFICES, TWO STORE AND FOUR UNIT DETACHED TOILET
EKEREMOR LGA
4COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL I PERETORURENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM WITH SIX OFFICES
5COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL TEMEKIRI ZIONRENOVATION OF THREE OA55ROOM BLOCK WHK TWO OFFICES AND FOUR UNIT TOILETS
6COMMUNITY PRIMARYSCHOOL PINAKIRI ZIONRENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM WITH ONE OFFICE
7MIGRANT FISHERMEN PRIMARY SCHOOL OBRIGBENERENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM WITH FOUR OFFICES
8COMMUNITY PRIMARYSCHOOL ISRAELO ZIONRENOVATION OF SIX CUSSROOM BLOCK WITHTHREE OFFICES
KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA LGA
9COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL ABUWARIRENOVATION OF FIVE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES AND FOUR UNIT DETACHED TOILET
10GROUP SCHOOL I OPOKUMA-NORTHRENOVATION OF NINE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH ONE OFFICE AND A HALL
11APINAH PRIMARY SCHOOL, KALAMARENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOMS BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES, TWO STORES AND TWO TOILETS
NEMBEIGA
12UNIVERSAL BASIC EDUCATION MODEL PRIMARY SCHOOL NEMBERENOVATION OF EIGHT CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICES, STORE AND TWO TOILETS
13COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL FANTUARENOVATION OF EIGHT CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES
14STATE SCHOOL BURUKIRIRENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOMS BLOCK
OGBIA LGA
15STATE SCHOOL ONUEBUMRENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES
SAGBAMA LGA
16COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL ISONIRENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES AND FOUR UNIT DETACHED TOILETS
17COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL II SAGBAMARENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WlTH ONE OFFICE AND SIX TOILETS
18BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL ELEMEBIRIRENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICE
19COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL AWEGBENERENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES
SOUTHERN IJAW LGA
20ST JOHN’S PRIMARY SCHOOL KOLUAMA IRENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFTCES AND FOUR UNIT DETACHED TOILET
21ST. JAMES SCHOOL I OZEZEBIRIRENOVATION OF HEADMASTERS QUARTERS
22ST. JAMES SCHOOL LOBIA 2RENOVATION OF EIGHT CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES AND FOURTEEN TOILETS
23COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, DIEBURENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES
24ST. PAUL’S PRIMARY SCHOOL, DIEBURENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH A HALL AND TWO OFFICES
YENAGOA LGA
25COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL EDEPIERENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICES
26COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL EDEPIERENOVATION OF TWO CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH SK UNIT DETACHED TOILET
27COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL OKOTIAMARENOVATION OF EIGHT CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES AND FOURTEEN TOILETS
OGBIA LGA
28STATE SCHOOL II OTUASEGARENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICE
29STATE SCHOOL II ORUMARENOVATION OF NINE CLASSROOM WITH OFFICE
SOUTHERN IJAW LGA
30BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AGUOBIRI IIRENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES AND FOUR UNIT DETACHED TOILET
31BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL ONYOMARENOVATION OF SX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICE AND STORE
32BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AZAMARENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES AND FOUR UNIT DETACHED TOILET
33BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AYAMA-IJAWRENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH FOUR UNIT DETACHED TOILET
34BASIC IUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AYAMA-IJAWRENOVATION OF THREE BEDROOM FLAT WITH TWO TOILETS
YENAGOA LGA
35BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL KPANSIARENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH THREE OFFICES AND FIVE TOILETS
35BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL OKUTUKUTURENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICES
37BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL OKUTUKUTURENOVATION OF FOUR CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICES
BRASS LGA
35STATE SCHOOL OTUOCONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
EKEREMOR LGA
39COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL OKPEGBENECONSTRUCTION OF TWICE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
KOLOKUMA / OPOKUMA LGA
40COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL SAMPOUCONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFKES AND SIX TOILETS
NEMBE LGA
41STATE SCHOOL OKIPIRICONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
SAGBAMALGA
42COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL OGBONUGBENECONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
SOUTHERN-IJAW LGA
43ST PAUL’S PRIMARY SCHOOL II AYAMA-IJAWCONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
OGBIA LGA
44MATER DEI JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL, IMIRINGICONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
YENAGOA LGA
45COMMUNITY JUNIOR SEC. SCH, KPANSIACONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
46COMMUNITY JUNIOR SEC. SCH. OKUTUKUTU / ETEGWECONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
OGBIA LGA
47STATE SCHOOL I AYAKOROCONSTRUCTION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SEVEN TOILETS
SAGBAMA LGA
48COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL NEW PATANICONSTRUCTION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK, WTTH THREE OFFICES AND SEVEN TOILETS
YENAGOA LGA
49COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AGBURACONSTRUCTION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
EKEREMOR LGA
50COMMUNITY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AYAMASACONSTRUCTION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SEVEN TOILETS
BRASS LGA
51STATE SCHOOL II ODIOMACOMPLETION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK AND HEADMASTERS QUARTERS
EKEREMOR LGA
52BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL TORU-NDOROCONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 3-UNITS ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA LGA
53MODEL PRIMARY SCHOOL KAlAMACONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 3-UNITS ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
OGBIA LGA
54STATE SCHOOL IDEMACONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 3-UNITS ONE BEDROOM FLAT WTTH KITCHEN AND DINING
YENAGOA LGA
55ASAINGBENE COMMUNITY SCHOOL, ASAINGBENECONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 3-UNITS ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
NEMBE LGA
56COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL OLOGOAMACONSTRUCTION OF DINING HALL/KITCHEN
SAGBAMA LGA
57COMMUNITY BASIC JUNIOR SEC SCH. AKEDOEICONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 3-UNITS ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KJTCHEN AND DINING
SOUTHERN IJAW LGA
58COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL AZUZUAMACONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 3-UNITS ONE BEDROOM FIAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
EKEREMOR LGA
59BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AGHOROCONSTRUCTION OF PRINCIPAL’S QUARTERS
NEMBE LGA
60STATE SCHOOL IGBETA EWOAMACONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 4-UNITS ONE BEDROOM SELF CONTAINED APARTMENT
OGBIA LGA
61STATE SCHOOL OTU0BHICONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 4 UNITS ONE BEDROOM SELF CONTAINED APARTMENT
SAGBAMA LGA
62BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL BOLOU-ORUACONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 4-UNITS ONE BEDROOM SELF CONTAINED APARTMENT
63COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL II OGOBIRICONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 4-UNITS ONE BEDROOM SELF CONTAINED APARTMENT
SOUTHERN-IJAW LGA
64ST JAMES SCHOOL III EKOWECONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 4-UNITS ONE BEDROOM SELF CONTAINED APARTMENT
BRASS LGA
65ST MARKS BASIC JUNIOR SEC. SCH LIAMACONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 4-UNITS ONE BEDROOM SELF-CONTAINED APARTMENT
KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA LGA
66COMPREHENSIVE GIRLS JUNIOR SEC. SCH. ODICONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 4-UNITS ONE BEDROOM SELF CONTAINED APARTMENT
SOUTHERN-IJAW LGA
67BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARYSCHOOL ONYOMACONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 4-UNITS ONE BEDROOM SELF CONTAINED APARTMENT
YENAGOA LGA
68PRACTISING SCHOOL OKORDIACONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 4-UNITS ONE BEDROOM SELF CONTAINED APARTMENT
SAGBAMA LGA
69COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL TORU-ORUACONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE DRIVEWAY, INTER-LOCKING WALKWAY, CAR PARK, CONCRETE ACCESS ROAD AND LAHDSCAPPING
70GIRLS VOCATIONAL SCHOOL, ANGALABIRICONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE DRIVE WAY, INTER-LOCKING WALKWAY, CAR PARK, CONCRETE ACCESS ROAD AND LANDSCAPPING
YENAGOA LGA
71VOCATIONAL SCHOOL SWALISAND-FILLING OF VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
72COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL AGUDAMA-EPIECONSTRUCTION OF EMBARKMENT WALL AND SAND-FILLING
BRASS LGA
73GOVERNMENT JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AKASSACONSTRUCTION OF ICT HALL WITH TWO OFFICES, SERVER ROOM AND THREE TOILETS
SAGBAMA LGA
74COMMUNITY BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL EBEDEBIRICONSTRUCTION OF ICT HALL WITH TWO OFFICES, SERVER ROOM AND THREE TOILETS
75BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL BOLOU-ORUACONSTRUCTION OF ICT HALL WITH TWO OFFICES, SERVER ROOM AND THREE TOILETS
YENAGOA LGA
76COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL BIOGBOLO/YENZUE-GENECONSTRUCTION OF ICT HAU WITH TWO OFFICES, SERVER ROOM AND THREE TOILETS
77BISHOP CROWTHER MEMORIAL school OGBOKIRI –AKASSAPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
EKEREMOR LGA
78COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL OKPEGBENEPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
79GOVERNMENT COMPREHENSIVE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL TAMOGBENEPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
80COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL HARAMA ZION, AYAMASAPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
81COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL AMAZUO-OGBOPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA LGA
82COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL SAMPOUPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
NEMBE LGA
83STATE SCHOOL IGBETA EWOAMAPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
OGBIA LGA
84STATE PRIMARY SCHOOL I, KOLOPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
85STATE SCHOOL I AYAKOROPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
SAGBAMA LGA
86BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL EBEDEBIRIPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
SOUTHERN IJAW LGA
87ST PAUL’S PRIMARY SCHOOL II AYAMA-IJAWPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
88ST JAMES SCHOOL III EKOWEPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
89BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL B0L0U- AGOU6IRIPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
YENAGOA LGA
90COMMUNITY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL KPANSIAPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
91COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL AGUDAMA-EPIEPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
92COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL ZAKAMA- NYAMBIRIPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
FURNITURE
LOTNODESCRIPTION OF PROJECT
93PROVISION OF 275 NO 2400mm X 1200mm MAGNETIC BOARD COMPLETE WITH MARKER AND DUSTER
94Procurement of Toyota Hilux – 4WD DC AC P SS Auto Premium Spec 4 Wheel Drive, 2.7 line Petrol Engine, Double Cabin, Air Conditioner, Radio/CD Player, Central lock, Power Steering, Windows & Door Locks, Shell Specifications, Sidesteps, ABS, Ancillary Gear, Airbags, 5-Speed Automatic Transmission, Fabric Seats.

(1.3)       2017 UBE INTERVENTION PROJECTS

(1.3.1)   SCOPE OF WORK

LOT NOLOCATIONDESCRIPTION OF PROJECT
BRASS LGA
1COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL MINIBIE-AKASSARENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH SIX OFFICES
2STATE SCHOOL OPU-OKUMBIRI AKASSARENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES
3STATE SCHOOL IGBABELEURENOVATION OF FOUR CLASSROOM BLOCK
4COMMUNITY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL ODIOMARENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK
5STATE SCHOOL BUOAMARENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES
EKEREMOR LGA
6COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL AGGERENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES AMDFOUR UNIT TOILETS
7COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL I EKEREMORRENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICES
8COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL FEREMO-AMARENOVATION/RESTRUCTURING OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES
9COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 ALEIBIRIRENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICES
KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA LGA
10COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL OGBOUNGBENERENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICE AND SIX TOILETS
NEMBE LGA
12STATE SCHOOL OKOKOKIRIRENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICE, STORE AND TWO TOILETS
13COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL TENGI-TEREKERENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES AND TWO TOILETS
14STATE SCHOOL II OGBOLOMABIRIRENOVATION OF FOUR CLASSROOM BLOCK
OGBIA LGA
15STATE SCHOOL II ELEBELERENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM WITH OFFICES
16UNIVERSAL PRIMARY EDUCATION OTUABAGIRENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES AND FOUR UNIT DETACHED TOILET
17STATE CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL KOLORENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES AND FOUR UNIT DETACHED TOILET
SAGBAMA LGA
18COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL KENANARENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK
19COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 TROFANIRENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH ONE OFFICE
20COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 ODONIRENOVATION OF EIGHT CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH FOUR OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
SOUTHERN DAW LGA
21COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL IKEINGHENBIRIRENOVATION OF FIVE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES AND FOUR UNIT DETACHED TOILET
22UPE MODEL PRIMARY SCHOOL, OPOROMARENOVATION OF NINE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH THREE OFFICES AND FOUR UNIT DETACHED TOILET
23ST JOSEPH’S PRIMARY SCHOOL ANGIAMAGBENERENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH ONE OFFICE
24ST. JAMES PRIMARY SCHOOL NAGI-AMARENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH ONE OFFICE
25COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL II IGEIBIRIRENOVATION OF FOUR CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES
YENAGOA LGA
11CENTRAL EPIE BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL OPOLORENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICES
26COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL YENEGWERENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICE, STORE AND SIX UNIT DETACHED TOILETS
27ST PAUL’S PRIMARY SCHOOL 1, FAMGBERENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOMS BLOCK
28COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL BOMOUNDIRENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOMS BLOCK WITH THREE OFFICES
29ST. STEPHEN PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGUDAMA- EKPETIAMARENOVATION OF FIVE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES AND FOUR UNIT DETACHED TOILET
NEMBE LGA
30STATE SCHOOL KIMININI/IGABUKIRIRENOVATION/ALTERATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICES
31STATE SCHOOL IKENSIRENOVATION OF FOUR CLASSROOM BLOCK
32STATE SCHOOL ALAGOA-TEREKERENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM, ICT AND LIBRARY BLOCK
33COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 NEMBE- OGBOLOMABIRIRENOVATION OF EIGHT CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICES AND TOILETS
OGBIA LGA
34COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL EWOIRENOVATION OF FIVE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES AND FOUR UNIT DETACHED TOILET
36COMMUNITY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL OTAKEMERENOVATION OF EIGHT CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH OFFICES
SAGBAMALGA
35COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL II AGOROGBENERENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES
SOUTHERN IJAW LGA
37BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL IGEIBIRIRENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES AND FOUR UNIT DETACHED TOILET
38BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL OBOLOLIRENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK WITH TWO OFFICES AND FOUR UNIT DETACHED TOILET
39BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL IGEIBIRIRENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK
YENAGOA LGA
40COMMUNITY BASIC JUNIOR SEC. SCH. BOMOUNDIRENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOMS BLOCK WITH THREE OFFICES
41CENTRAL EPIE BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL OPOLORENOVATION OF TWO UNIT SEMI DETACHEDTWO BEDROOM FLAT
42ST JUDE’S GIRLS BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AMARATARE-STRUCTURING OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK (A) WITH THREE OFFICES TO FOUR UNITS TWO BEDROOMS FLAT
43ST JUDE’S GIRLS BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AMARATARE-STRUCTURING OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK (B) WITH THREE OFFICES TO FOUR UNITS TWO BEDROOMS FLAT
EKEREMOR LGA
44COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL IGUNIGBENECONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA LGA
45GROUP SCHOOL II OFONIBIRI OPOKUMACONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
SAGBAMA LGA
46COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL OSIAMACONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
SOUTH ERN-IJAW LGA
47ST PAUL’S PRIMARY SCHOOL BOLOU-AGUOBIRICONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
48COMMUNITY PRI MARY SCHOOL FIE-EREBAGHA- AMACONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
49ST STEPHEN’S PRIMARY SCHOOL ABAGBENECONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
YENAGOA LGA
50COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL TUBURUCONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
BRASS LGA
51COMMUNITY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL SANGANACONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
OGBIA LGA
52GOVERNMENT JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL EPEBUCONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
SAGBAMA LGA
53COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL ANGIAMACONSTRUCTION OF THREE CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SIX TOILETS
NEMBE LGA
54ST MARK SCHOOL 1 OKOROBACONSTRUCTION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SEVEN TOILETS
YENAGOA LGA
55COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL KALABACONSTRUCTION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SEVEN TOILETS
BRASS LGA
56STATE SCHOOL 1 SANGANACONSTRUCTION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SEVEN TOILETS
EKEREMOR LGA
57BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AGHOROCONSTRUCTION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SEVEN TOILETS
KOLOKUMA LGA
53BASIC JUNIOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL OPOKUMACONSTRUCTION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SEVEN TOILETS
OGBIA LGA
59BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL OTAKEMECONSTRUCTION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SEVEN TOILETS
SAGBAMA LGA
60COMMUNITY BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL ADAGBABIRICONSTRUCTION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SEVEN TOILETS
SOUTHERN IJAW LGA
61OKUMO JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL LOBIA 2CONSTRUCTION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCK, WITH THREE OFFICES AND SEVEN TOILETS
SAGBAMA LGA
62COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL TORU-ORUACONSTRUCTION OF EIGHT CLASSROOM STORY BUILDING WITH SIX OFFICES AND TWELVE TOILETS
63BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL BOLOU-ORUACONSTRUCTION OF EIGHT CLASSROOM STOREY BUILDING WITH SIX OFFICES AND TWELVE TOILETS
YENAGOA LGA
64BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL YENEGWECONSTRUCTION OF EIGHT CLASSROOM STORY BUILDING WITH SIX OFFICES AND TWELVE TOILETS
EKEREMOR LGA
65COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL PINAKIRI ZIONCONSTRUCTION OF 3-UNIT ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
OGBIA LGA
66STATE SCHOOL OTUEGWE IICONSTRUCTION OF 3-UNIT ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
YENAGOA LGA
67ST JOHNS PRIMARY SCHOOL, OGUCONSTRUCTION OF 3-UNIT ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA LGA
68AMATUGU COMPREHENSIVE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL IGBEDICONSTRUCTION OF 3-UNIT ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
NEMBE LGA
69COMMUNITY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL FANTUOCONSTRUCTION OF 3-UNIT ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
OGBIA LGA
70COMMUNITY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL OMOROKENECONSTRUCTION OF 3-UNIT ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
SAGBAMA LGA
71BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL ADAGBABIRICONSTRUCTION OF 3-UNIT ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
SOUTHERN IJAW LGA
72COMMUNITY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL KOROKOROSEICONSTRUCTION OF 3-UNIT ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
YENAGOA LGA
73ST JUDE’S GIRLS BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AMARATACONSTRUCTION OF 3-UNIT ONE BEDROOM FLAT WITH KITCHEN AND DINING
YENAGOA LGA
74ST STEPHEN’S PRIMARY SCHOOL AGUDAMA- EKPETIAMACONSTRUCTION OF 4-UNIT ONE BEDROOM SELF CONTAIN
NEMBE LGA
75COM. GIRLS JUNIOR SEC SCH. OGBOLOMABIRICONSTRUCTION OF 4-UNIT ONE BEDROOM SELF CONTAIN
SOUTHERN-IJAW LGA
76COMMUNITY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL KOLUAMA IICONSTRUCTION OF 4-UNIT ONE BEDROOM SELF CONTAIN
SAGBAMA LGA
77COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL TORU-ORUACONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER FENCE
YENAGOA LGA
78BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL BIOGBOLOCONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER FENCE
79BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL BIOGBOLOCONSTRUCTION OF INTER-LOCKING WALKWAY, CAR PARK, CONCRETE ACCESS ROAD AND SAND-FILLING
BRASS LGA
80COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, ISELEAMA- OKPOAMAPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
81COMMUNITY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL SANGANAPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
EKEREMOR LGA
82COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL PINAKIRI ZIONPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
KOIOKUMA/OPOKUMA LGA
83BASIC JUNIOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL OPOKUMAPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
NEMBE LGA
84ST. MARK SCHOOL I OKOROBAPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
85STATE SCHOOL OKOKOKIRIPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
86COMMUNITY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL FANTUOPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
OGBIA LGA
87COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL EWOIPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
88GOVERNMENT JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL EPEBUPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
89STATE SCHOOL OTUEGWE IIPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
SAGBAMA LGA
90COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 ODONIPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
91COMMUNITY BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL ADAGBABIRIPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
92COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL ANGIAMAPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
SOUTHERN IJAW LGA
93COMMUNITY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL KOROKOROSEIPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
YENAGOA LGA
94COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL IGBOGENEPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
95ST JUDE’S GIRLS BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AMARATAPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
96COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL KOROAMAPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
97COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL KALABAPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
98COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AGBURAPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
99BASIC JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL YENEGWEPROVISION OF BOREHOLE
FURNITURE/OTHERS
LOT NODESCRIPTION OF PROJECT
100PROVISION OF 345 NO 2400mm X 1200mm MAGNETIC BOARD COMPLETE WITH MARKER AND DUSTER
101Procurement of Toyota Hilux- 4WD DC AC P SS Auto Premium Spec 4 Wheel Drive, 2.7 Litre Petrol Engine, Double Cabin, Air Conditioner, Radio / CD Player, Central Lock, Power Steering, Windows & Door Locks, Shell Specifications, Side Steps, ABS, Auxiliary Gear, Airbags, 5-Speed Automatic Transmission, Fabric Seats.

(2.0)       ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA     

The following minimum qualification is required:

(a)          Evidence of certificate of Incorporation with Corporate Affairs Commission.

(b)          Audited account reports for the past 3 years duly stamped and signed by ANAN/ICAN licensed Auditors

(c)           Evidence of Company lncome Tax clearance certificate for the past 3 years,

(d)          VAT Certificate

(e)          Evidence of financial capability by submission of reference letter from a reputable commercial bank in Nigeria indicating willingness to provide credit facility for the execution of the project when needed.

(f)           Verifiable list of executed similar projects (i.e. letter of Award and Certificate of Practical Job Completion etc.)

(g)          Company Profile with curriculum vitae of key staff to be deployed for the project including copies of their Academic/ professional qualifications (for Construction of Storey building -COREN, QSRBN, ARCON or CORBON is required).

(h)          List of equipment to be deployed for the project and proof of ownership

(i)            Sworn Affidavit in line with provision of Part IV, Section 16, Subsection 6(c, e & f) of the Public Procurement Act, 2007.

(j)           Company registered address, functional contact email address, GSM phone numbers.

All submission must be backed up with relevant supporting verifiable evidence for a firm to qualify. Noncompliance will lead to disqualification.

(3.0)       COLLECTION AND SUBMISSION OF TENDER DOCUMENTS

(3.1)       Interested companies are to collect the standard Bidding Documents (Technical and Financial), from 10am on Thurday 29 August, 2019 upon presentation of evidence of payment of non-refundable tender fee of N50,000.00 for Renovation/ New Construction Works and N20,000.00 for Provision of borehole, Procurement of Magnetic board and Hilux Vehicle in Bank draft payable to the

Executive Secretary, Bayelsa SUBEB Okolobiri from:

Procurement and Physical Planning Department,

Bayelsa State Universal Basic Education Board,

P.M.B. 26, Okolobiri-Yenagoa, Bayelsa State.

(3.2)       Completed Bid comprising of Technical and Financial bids shall be submitted in two difference sealed envelope and labeled “Technical” and “Financial” and both sealed in a third bigger envelope marked “Project Name” at the top right hand corner and addressed to the office stated in paragraph (3.1)

(3.3)       The closing date for the submission of bids is on or before 10.00am on Thursday 10 of October, 2019. The Technical & Financial bids will be opened same day by 10am at the Board Headquarters, Okolobiri-Yenagoa, Bayelsa State.

(3.4)       Only firms whose Technical bids fulfill minimum requirement would have their financial bids considered,

(3.5)       All inquiries should be directed to:

The Executive Secretary,

Attention: The Ag. Director

Procurement and Physical Planning Department,

Bayelsa State Universal Basic Education Board,

P.M.B. 26, Okolobiri – Yenagoa, Bayelsa State.

(4.0)       GENERAL INFORMATION

(4.1)       This announcement is published for information purposes only and does not constitute an offer by the Board to transact with any party for the project, nor does it constitute a commitment or an obligation on the part of the Board to procure the services,

(4.2)       The Board will not be responsible for any costs or expenses incurred by any interested party (ies) in connection with any response to this invitation and or the preparation or submission in response to an inquiry.

(4.3)       The Board is not bound to shortlist any bidder and reserves the right to annul the selection process at any time without incurring any liabilities and assigning any reason thereof in accordance with Section 28 of the Public Procurement Act 2007

(4.4)       BY SUBEB will not be held liable for misplaced or wrongly submitted bids.

(4.5)       No company is allowed to bid more than two lots

Chief Okubonanabo Victor
Executive Secretary
Bayelsa SUBEB

Naija_business_Information_tenders_contracts